by adamfaiz
.
.
.

Oh! Syirah
Kim Jongyun
0 comments


Birth Name: Kim Jong Hyun (김종현)
Stage Name: Jonghyun
Nickname: Bling Bling Jonghyun
Birthday: April 8, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 174 cm
Blood: AB
Training: Since 2005 S.M. Casting System
Hobby/Interests: Watching movies, Poppin (dance), writing lyrics, playing the piano, Mandarin
Appearances: Zhang Li Yin’s 交錯的愛 (Wrongly Given Love)
Family: Parents, sister
Fun Facts:
- Shortest in the whole group.
- He said that the first line of “Love like oxygen” sounds like Michael Jackson’s style.
- Wakes up the earliest in the dorm.
- “Bling Bling Jonghyun”, does it sound weird? He uses it all the time, be it during messaging or talking, he uses it.
- Will tend to talk at a really fast speed when he gets nervous, but because he talks a lot usually, nobody ever notices that habit of his.
- Is very proficient in the guitar, bass and piano.
- Is not scared of the camera at all, a 180 degree display or 360 degree all show? Just state it.
- Feels that he is a good hyung, and a good dongseng to the members.
Twitter : Jonghyun

Cr: Owner